GRAMPIAN 30 OWNERS' INVENTORY


 

Hull No

Year Built

Engine Keel Boat Name Owner's Name Location
10? 1970     Natural High Clifford Stevenson St. Pete, Florida
15       Rubiyat Jim Crossley Tampa Sailing Squadron, FL
  1970     Something Else Joe Pagillo Ithaca, NY
  1970     Adderal Al Samuel, Kate Farber, Tom Boon Pasadena MD - In Renovation
  1970     Serenity Lee Weissman Easton, CT
30 1970     Nightmoves Barry Morrison & Shannon Hunt Gimli, Lake Winnipeg, MB
32       Ishtar Earle Capel Sayille Yacht Club, L I , NY
33 1970     Shukran Beverley & Allan Rowland Long Sault/Stormont Y.C
35 1971     Cowichan lV Bill Walton Pacific Playgrounds Marina, Comox, BC
43 1970     Afternoon Delight Bob Wieber Houghton, MI
47 1971     Vigorous Greg Keel Bridgeport, CT
  1971       Greg & Charlene Seaman Grand Bay-Westfield, NB
  58  1971     Somewhere Hank Amels Bellville, ON
59   Atomic 4 Full Keel Manana 3 Joe & Jane Miller  
  1971     Renaissance Michael Landman West River, MD
62 1971 Atomic 4 Modified Sea Tern Mike & Filomena Dupuis Blind River, ON
72   Atomic 4   Sans Regret Martin Derlick Toronto, ON
75 1971 Atomic 4   QuickMick Quinn Mccolly Lake Ray Roberts, Denton, TX
81 1971      Chumpa Salter Patrick Gaunt Cleveland, OH
84 1971     Achelois John Price Trident, Kingston, ON
93 1971     Islamorada Don and Jennifer Levins Lake Winnipeg
95 1972     Kitty Don Muhleman St. Petersburg, FL
99 1971     Osprey II Stephen Glass  North Bay YC, ON  
100 1971     Cayo Loco Peter Ruddlesdin Port Dalhousie, ON
101 1973     Rushcutter Terry & Suzanne Carter Lion's Head, Georgian Bay
103 1972 Atomic 4   Mystic Wind Bill & Glenda Hinson & Ken Johnson Panama City, FL
104 1982?   Modified 3/4 Chipmunk Peter Golden Comox, BC
109 1972 Atomic 4   Waltzing Mathilda Jack and Bonnie Steen Swan Creek - Rock Hall, MD
  1972 Atomic 4   Dorthy Leah Fred Jaekles Forked River, NJ
114 1972     Sunny Nick Ooi Alexandria, VA
122 1972     Sarabande Harold C. Redden Sailor's Wharf, Annapolis, 
126 1972 Atomic 4 Centreboard Miggs Jeff and Sherry Mowbray Bluffers Park Marina, Toronto, ON
 130 1972     Euphoria Troy Niemans West Coast, Canada
  1972     Valkarie Real Cyr New Richmond  Quebec
  1972     Windsong Timothy Hickman New Bern, NC
  1972     Lara Beth Alan Ferguson Saco, ME
143 1972     Gone With the Wind Bob & Sherry Whittall Port Whitby Marina, ON
144 1972 Volvo 2002B 25hp diesel Full 4'8'' Cantina Leon Gonzalez Kinsale, VA
150 1973     Merry Cea Mark Holbrook Buffalos Bay, Bayfield, WI
  1972      Windrew Gary Frankin Bluffers Park, ON
153 1973     Sea Gryphon Tim Griffith Bradenton, Florida
158       Carol Ruth Alec Wright  Nassau
163 1973        Dick Cerny Toronto, ON
169 1973 Atomic 4 Fixed   Don & Theresa Alverson Escanaba, Michigan
174 1973     Orion's Belt Charlie Robinette Oak Harbor Marina, Slidell,La
175       Lusious Lady Danny Covington Charleston, SC
178 1973 Atomic 4 Full Karinya HELM Networks St. Louis, MO
179 1973     Aft Oar Ours Dan Zucker and Terry Booker Dunedin, FL
180 1973      Foolish Moment II Steve Yore  Monroe Harbor, Chicago IL
189 1973 Atomic 4 30 HP   Our Time Eric & Tammy VanRoon Blind River, ON
190 1972       F Hurlburt  
191 1973       Ruben Castillo Bolio Marina Paraiso, Yucalpeten Progreso, Yucatán, México
198 1974 25hp Volvo Diesel   Arluk2 John & Joyce Aylward Shearwater Yacht Club, Dartmouth, NS
201 1973 25hp Volvo Diesel   Ariel ll Steven Marquard Washington, DC
205 1973     Great Bear Taylor Vaughan Rockland, ME
208 1973 Kubota ZH-600 14hp Full keel Dream Weaver Ronald Whitehead Club Nautique des Deux Montagnes, QC
211 1973 Universal m4-30 Deep Keel Verdant Vixen Briggs Monteith St. Petersburg, FL
211 1973 Atomic 4 Standard Keel Avalon Julian Herbert Midland, ON
212 1973  Yanmar 30 hp Standard Keel Glen Girl Ted & Theresa Mands Etobicoke Yacht Club, Toronto, ON
213 1973 Yellowbird Terry and Denise Jones Seabrook, TX
214 1973 Volvo 20 Fixed Absolute Blast Walter Raybould Hamilton, ON
215 1973     Yellowbird Greg Weisiger Kinsale, Virginia
216 1973     Luna Sea Dominique Charles Ottawa, ON
221 1973 Yanmar 3GM, 20hp   Modaki Joe Watson & Yvonne Mcteer Georgian YC - Owen Sound, ON
226 1974     Prospero George Miller The Old Lyme Marina, Connecticut
228 1974     TAO Upton Family

Kill Bear Marina, Parry Sound, ON

230 1973 Volvo MD2B Fixed Keel Sea Weed ll Peter Bird Dutchman's Cove, Penetanguishene, ON
232 1974     Sierra Piero Campanaro Charlottetown Y.C., PEI
233 1974 Palmer P-60 Gas Centre Board Dog Daze Marlon Klasson CFB Trenton YC, ON
239 1974 Atomic 4   Thumper Samuel Collins Towson MD
241 1974 Palmer P-60 Gas Centre Board Tosiek Michael Hebda, Tayech Belete Aquatic Park Sailing Club, Torono, ON 
242 1974     Silent Running Craig Cooper Montrose Hrb, Chicago, IL
  1974     Avocet Bryan Allen Oak Beach. NY
255  1974 Atomic 4 Fixed Keel My Girl Deborah and William Salisbury Bay City Michigan
256  1974 Palmer P-60 Gas Fixed Keel Flying V Neil Giles Alameda, CA
259 1974 Perkins M30 Centre Board Knot Crazy Michael Hansen & Martha Sylvia

Havre de Grace, Maryland

264 1974 16 hp Isuzu diesel Fixed Keel Pumpkin Alex Augustyniak Point Roberts Marina, Vancouver, BC
267 1974     Jiecs Julia Bernstein Lakefront Promenade, Mississauga, ON
268 1974 Yanmar diesel 30 hp 3GM30F Fixed Bärenstark Beth and Joern Freydank Manitowoc, Wisconsin
  1974 Atomic 4 Fixed Second Wind Russ Veldman and Gayle McPherson Watauga Lake, Tennessee
  1974     Madalyn Joshua Clark Baltimore, MD
  1974   C-B Nirvana Kurt Washeim Rocky Point NY
273 1974     Seas The Day Dan and Cecilia Boyer St. Clair, MI
274 1975     GypsyG Joseph St Don Thunder Bay, ON
276 1974     Talisman Ewan & Heather Cumming Holyrood, NF
277 1974     Scarlet Runner 1 John Guitor & Linda Boucher Crysler Park Marina, Ottawa, ON
278 1974     Trav'ler Jeremy Thompson Port Huron, Mich.
281 1974 Atomic 4 Fixed Keel Affinity Don Davies Highland YC,  Scarborough, ON
282 1974 Yanmar YSE 12 Fixed Keel Mistress Don & Margaret Williamson Trident Yacht Club Gananoque ON
283 1974 Atomic 4   Sweet Escape Joel Malbeuf Long Sault, ON
284   Atomic 4 Fixed Keel Nektos Daniel Dimond Thunder Bay, ON
285 1974     Aeolus III David Bellemare Levis, QC
  1974     Felicity II Barry White Chester, VA
287 1974     Horseplay Debra & James Caplick Great Lakes Naval Training Base
290 1974     Murmure d'O Danny Wright d'Orléans Island, Québec City, QC
299 1975     Needs Must Don Reksten Victoria, B.C.
300 1975 Volvo MD2B Diesel Lead Keel 4’ 8” True Blue Les Reece Dartmouth, NS
301 1976     Fighting Gravity Tom Bradford Kinsale, VA
302 1975 Atomic 4 Standard Keel Island Time Patrick and Carole Jackson Washington, DC
303 1975 Volvo Diesel Fixed Keel Victory Jim Adams Bronte Old Harbour, ON
306  1975     Queen of Hearts Roy Mitchell Bellville, ON
308  1975     Lancastrian Peter Brooks AB YC, Toronto, ON
314 1975     Swan Gerry Toward Eagle Hrbr. YC, Vancouver, BC
319 1975 Volvo Penta MD7A C/B Stella Maris Chris Vrolyk St. Lambert, QC
321 1975     Boondoggle II Hans Nita & Gillian Snow Etobicoke YC, ON
322 1975     Brigadoon Bruce & Phyllis Ferguson (? West Coast Canada)
326        Brunante Andre Heroux Vaudreil, Quebec
327 1976  Atomic - 4 Centre Board Grampus Fred Siemonsen Loyalist Cove Marina, Bath, ON
331 1976     Seanorita Mitch Lewicki EYC - Toronto, ON
333       Sindur Gerry Sandberg Deep Cove, North Vancouver
335 1976     Elbe Gerald & Shirley Ludemann Goldstream, BC
337 1976     Raven's Dream Jim Roberts & Linda Thompson Deep Bay Marina, Vancouver Isl, BC
345 1976 Yanmar 2QM20   Lead/Draft 4'8" Notre Reve Charles Booth Apollo Beach, FL
346 1976 Yanmar 2QM20  Full Madrigal P. J. Davidson Etobicoke YC, ON
349 1976     Rumline 1 Andy Mueller Port Credit Marina
354 1976     Brio Max & Marilyn Jamernick Vancouver, BC
931? 1977     Diva Judy Wilson and Jamie Baker Comox, BC
  1977     Chuan Martin Golder Pender Island, BC

Kit Boatt

1982 20 HP Bukh 3/4 modified Crossings Terry Joyce Oakville, ON
  1976     Epiphany Nathan Demille Oakville, ON
  1973       "Fornwalt?"  
  1973     Whataboat Allen King Clearlake, TX
  1973     The Mary Kay Mike Whalen Rochester, NY
  1972     Dream Weaver David Dworzanski(DDWOR) Pultneyville YC, Lake Ontario
        Nod N'Tod Donald Bennett Gladstone YC, MI
          Frank Bihen Barnegat Bay, NJ
  1975     Hearon Geoff Hearns  
          James Caplick Chicago
          Keith Doherty Kingston, ON
        Piratical Nerve Larry Paul  
  1974     Sayles    
        BeBelle Vick Radley & Geoff Stone (? West Coast Canada)
  1976     Elbe Gerald & Shirley Ludemann Goldstream, BC
           Peter Golden (? West Coast Canada)
        Wikaninish Brian Fuhr (? West Coast Canada)
        Slo Dancer Tom Roberts St. Petersburg, FL
        Dorothy Lea Fred Jaekels Forked River,NJ
        Wildcat George Hall  Lafayette, LA
        Evening Star Albert Barrie, ON
  1970     Morningstar David Nelson Circumnavigation
        Tracy Daze Rhuben Gause Gibsonton, BC
  1977     Windswept Luke & Pat Gennep Genoa Bay, BC
Please contact Webmaster with any additions, changes or deletions to this inventory listing.

BACK to Grampian 30 Page                                              Updated As of: 27 Mar 2017